Election 2020: The Art of the Steal – Part IV
[…] Connect
To Top

Election 2020: The Art of the Steal – Part IV

(Chuck Muth) – When the vote-counting smoke cleared yesterday, our friend and fellow Republican Stavros Anthony ended up 10 votes short in his Clark County Commission race against Democrat Ross Miller – out of over 153,000 cast.

Expect a call for a recount.  But there’s a problem.  According to NRS 293.404…

“The recount must include a count and inspection of all ballots, including rejected ballots, and must determine whether all ballots are marked as required by law. All ballots must be recounted in the same manner in which the ballots were originally tabulated.”

The key word here is “inspection.”